Bradford County Property Transactions

James E. Lee and James E. Lee Jr. (AKA) to Frank W. Mix II and Melonie L. Mix for property in Litchfield Township for $40,000.

Duane M. Jennings and Laveta P. Jennings to Hunter Pepper for property in Granville Township for $25,000.

James W. Wood Jr., Judith C. Wood and Judith Ann Cafarra (AKA) to Chad A. Barclay and Jennifer E. Barclay of Columbia Township for $92,000.

Cheryl C. Hutter Trustee, Cheryl C. Hutter Executrix, Marilyn M. Calkins Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Marilyn M. Calkins Estate to Cheryl C. Hutter for property in Springfield Township for $1.

Cheryl C. Hutter Trustee, Cheryl C. Hutter Executrix, Marilyn M. Calkins Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Marilyn M. Calkins Estate to Trish Matheson, Yvonne Lynne, Dana Richard Calkins, Danielle Polk, Holly Newell, Bryce Elliot, Daniel J. Hanson of Springfield Township for $1.

Cheryl C. Hutter Trustee, Cheryl C. Hutter Executrix, Marilyn M. Calkins Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Marilyn M. Calkins Estate to Cheryl C. Hutter for property in Springfield Township for $1.

Cheryl C. Hutter Trustee, Cheryl C. Hutter Executrix, Marilyn M. Calkins Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Marilyn M. Calkins Estate to Cheryl C. Hutter for property in Springfield Township for $1.

Marilyn M. Calkins Estate and Cheryl C. Hutter Executrix to Cheryl C. Hutter for property in Troy Township for $1.

Shari Farrell to Matthew A. Smith for property in Towanda Borough Third Ward for $5,000.

David J. Wolfinger and Marlene T. Wolfinger to Teake Yeager and Amber Yeager of Ridgebury Township for $80,000.

John J. Connors and Nancy Connors to David Dzurinko and Deborah Susan Dzurinko for property in Wysox Township for $278,600.

Frank Miller to Frank John Miller Trustee, Frank Martin Miller Irr Income Only Trust and Frank Martin Miller Irrevocable Income Only Trust for property in Stevens Township for $1.

William D. Pelton Jr., Michael P. Bennett, Amber Rae Bennett and Michael Bennett (AKA) to Michael P. Bennett and Amber Rae Bennett for property in Monroe Township for $1,000.

Thomas J. Dixon Executor, Susan K. Corie Executor and James E. Dixon Estate to Thomas J. Dixon and Bonnie Dixon for property in Asylum Township for $1.

Thomas J. Dixon Executor, Susan K. Corie Executor and James E. Dixon Estate to Susan K. Corie for property in Asylum Township for $1.

Thomas J. Dixon Executor, Susan K. Corie Executor and James E. Dixon Estate to Thomas J. Dixon and Bonnie Dixon for property in Asylum Township for $1.

Thomas J. Dixon and Bonnie Dixon to Jason T. Dixon and Kennedra R. Dixon for property in Asylum Township for $1.

Donald Bailey to Michael Tabor for property in Asylum Township for $30,000.

Michael R. Dunn and Lisa Dunn to Bruce C. Benjamin for property in Monroe Township for $110,000.

Vincent G. Ippolito to RTG3 Properties for property in Sayre Borough First Ward for $8,850.

Dorothy O’Conner Wood, Laurie Wood and Laurie A. Wood (AKA) to Gregory J. Bacorn and Jenny R. Bacorn for property in Towanda Township for $175,000.

Thomas W. Yelland to Thomas H. Yelland of Warren Township for $8,333.

Linda G. Wetzel and Linda J. Garrison (KNA) to Linda J. Garrison and Ronny L. Slingerland for property in Springfield Township for $1.

Sandra Christian Executrix and Ernest D. Searfoss to Ernest J. Searfoss for property in Overton Township for $1.

Joseph Salapata and Mary Anne Salapata to Edward V. Brumwell III for property in Terry Township for $47,000.

2019 Castle LLC to Richard Farley for property in Towanda Borough Second Ward for $11,042.

Pamela J. Demastus, James Ellis Estate and Joseph A. Alliger Executor to Edward L. Ellis and Dolores K. Ellis for property in South Waverly Borough for $60,000.

Marilyn C. Goodlow, Marilyn C. Goodlow-Behrend (FKA) and Marilyn C. Goodlow Goodlow-Behrend (AKA) to Levi R. Spencer and Lindsey A. Spencer for property in Herrick Township for $40,000.

Eugene W. Bradley and Christina M. Bradley to Eugene W. Bradley for property in Sayre Borough Second Ward for $1.

Christopher B. Garvin and Carol R. Garvin to Carol R. Garvin for property in Troy Township for $1.

Abbie S. Adams, Abbie S. Stevens-Adams (NKA) and Lee A. Hulsizer to Wilmot Township for property in Wilmot Township for $110,000.

Shirley Franklin to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation for property in Rome Township for $1.

Floyd McDonald and Mariellen McDonald to Floyd McDonald for property in Canton Township for $25,000.

Neil T. Coy Jr. to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation for property in Franklin Township for $1.

Leland R. Hauser and Rebecca R. Hauser to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation for property in Wysox Township for $1.

Carl K. Fahnestock and Linda S. Fahnestock to Carl K. Fahnestock, Linda Fahnestock, C. Douglas Fahnestock and Darrin Fahnestock for property in Springfield Township for $1.

In His Path 2 to Kody L. Laird and Amanda Ogozaly for property in Athens Township for $142,500.

First Citizens Community Bank to Michael I. Templar and Teri A. Templar for property in Sayre Borough Third Ward for $60,000.

Thomas S. Frystak and Susan J. Frystak to Douglas L. Woodruff for property in Asylum Township for $123,000.

Duane J. Wilmarth to Douglas W. Hoeffner and Susan L. Hoeffner for property in Tuscarora Township for $46,000.

Amanda McNeil and Amanda Lampman (FKA) to James P. McNeil and Amanda McNeil for property in Athens Township for $1.

Christie Robinson to Lawrence E. Whipple III and Stafani I. Whipple for property in Wyalusing Borough for $145,750.

Rose M. Treimann to Jennifer Weeks for property in Ridgebury Township for $1.

Lois Block to Kimberly Jo Conlon for property in Sheshequin Township for $235,000.

Larry P. Simcoe and Georgia M. Simcoe to Thomas J. Collins and Greta J. Cardinal of Troy Borough for property in Troy Borough for $154,999.

Karin J. Packard to Carl Packard for property in South Creek Township for $1.

Christine R. Kertis, Christine R. Kerts (AKA) and Albert J. Kertis to Ryan M. Allen and Teresa K. Allen for property in Canton Borough Second Ward for $13,000.

Jody Goodwin, Jody Randall (NBM) and Colby Randall to Jody Randall and Colby Randall for property in Ulster Township for $1.

Paul B. Keysaw (AKA) and Paul B. Keysaw Sr. to Michelle Cole and Paul Keysaw Jr. for property in Athens Borough Third Ward for $1.

Frederick Richter and Linda L. Richter to Jeffrey James Allen for property in Canton Township for $15,000.

Glenn Henson Executor and Darlene E. Henson Estate to Glenn H. Henson for property in Canton Township for $1.

Be the first to comment on "Bradford County Property Transactions"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*